?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Fucking doctors - Queue — LiveJournal
October 15th, 2003
01:44 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Fucking doctors
2:30 on Saturday.

(8 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:hrafn
Date:October 15th, 2003 11:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay :) Now I don't have to kick your ass.
[User Picture]
From:queue
Date:October 15th, 2003 11:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
Bah!
[User Picture]
From:curly_chick
Date:October 15th, 2003 11:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
Good.
[User Picture]
From:magid
Date:October 15th, 2003 11:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
I thought it was your arms that hurt?
;-)
[User Picture]
From:jencallisto
Date:October 15th, 2003 12:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
good luck...
at least it's not the crappy new health insurance yet.
[User Picture]
From:queue
Date:October 15th, 2003 12:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, that's part of the reason I decided to take care of this right away (although it's mostly other people nagging me). If it turns out to be something I need extended care for, I don't want it to run into next year when health care switches. Besides being crappier, I have to pay something like $15 more per month than I am now. Crappy crap crap.
[User Picture]
From:beowabbit
Date:October 15th, 2003 12:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Cool! Which doctors will you be fucking? I know Tom can't be one of them; he'll be on a plane then.

(Seriously, good luck!)
From:geeyodi
Date:October 15th, 2003 12:40 pm (UTC)

Good Boy!

(Link)
Thanks for jumping on things. It makes me happy that you will likely be spared. :-)
My Website Powered by LiveJournal.com